Railway Network in Rajasthan and Important Train Schedules


Delhi to Jaipur


S.No Train No. Train Number Departute Time Arrival Time Running Days from Delhi
1 2414 Jammu Aii Exp 04:55 AM 9:45 AM All Week Days
2 2015 Ajmer Shtbdi 06:35 AM 10:45 AM Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
3 4321 Be Bhuj Exp 12.18 PM 05.40 PM Mon, Wed & Sun
4 9266 Uttaranchal Exp 02:13 PM 07:15 PM Sun
5 2916 Ashram Express 03:30 PM 08:25 PM All Week days
6 4059 Dli Jsm Express 06:13 PM 11:45 PM All Week days
7 2958 Adi Sj Rajdhani 08:25 PM 12:40 AM Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
8 2461 Mandor Express 09:15 PM 02:25 AM All Week Days
9 9106 Hawada Mail 11:05 PM 04:30 AM All Week Days

Ahmedabad to Jaipur


S.No Train No. Train Number Departute Time Arrival Time Running Days from Ahmedabad
1 9263 Delhi Sr Exp 12:50 AM 01:45 PM Wed & Sun
2 9707 Aravali Express 05:30 AM 06:45 PM All Week Days
3 9105 Haridwar Mail 09:25 AM 10:36 PM All Week Days
4 2915 Ashram Exp 05:45 PM 04:20 AM All Week Days
5 4312 Ala Hazart Express 07:25 PM 07:55 PM Mon, Thu, Sat & Sun
6 2993 Garibrath Express 07:40 PM 06:40 AM Tue, Fri & Sun

Agra to Jaipur


S.No Train No. Train Number Departute Time Arrival Time Running Days from Agra
1 4853 Marudhar Express 05:25 AM 11:30 AM Tue, Thu & Sun
2 5632 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp 05:45 AM 11:30 PM Fri & Sun
3 2965 Gwl Ydz Super Exp 05:40 AM 10:20 PM All Week Days

Mumbai to Jaipur


S.No Train No. Train Number Departute Time Arrival Time Running Days from Mumbai
1 022 Pune Jaipur Spl 05:50 PM 01:40 PM Sun
2 0295 BCT JP Express 06:50 AM 12:55 PM All Week Days
3 0299 Garibrath Express 12:55 PM 06:40 AM Mon, Fri & Sun
4 0970 Aravali Exp 09:00 PM 06:45 PM All Week Days


Delhi to Udaipur


S.No Train No. Train Number Departute Time Arrival Time Running Days from Delhi
1 2981 Chetak Express 07:40 PM(DELHI S ROHILLA) 07:55 AM All Days
2 2963 Mewar Express 07:00 PM(H Nizamuddin) 07:00 AM All Days


Delhi to Jodhpur


S.No Train No. Train Number Departute Time Arrival Time Running Days from Delhi
1 2461 Mandor Express 08:45 PM(DELHI) 08:00 AM All Days
2 2463 Rajsthn S Krant 10:35 PM(DELHI S ROHILLA) 09:10 AM Wed, Fri & Sun
3 4059 Dli Jsm Express 05:40 PM 05:00 AM All Days


Delhi to Jaisalmer


S.No Train No. Train Number Departute Time Arrival Time Running Days from Delhi
1 4059 Dli Jsm Express 05:40 PM 11:00 AM All Days


Mumbai to Jodhpur


S.No Train No. Train Number Departute Time Arrival Time Running Days from Mumbai
1 0913 Bdts Jodhpur Exp 11:25 PM(Bandra Term) 05:35 PM Fri
2 1090 Pune Jodhpur Exp 10:25 PM(Kalyan Jn) 05:35 PM Sat
3 2480 Suryanagari Exp 01:30 PM(Bandra Term) 06:35 AM All Days
4 4708 Ranalpur Express 03:00 PM(Bandra Term) 09:40 AM All Days
5 6312 Bikaner Exp 09:05 PM(Panvel) 05:00 PM Sat
6 6508 Jodhpur Exp 09:45 PM(Kalyan Jn) 05:00 PM Tue & Thu


Mumbai to Udaipur


S.No Train No. Train Number Departute Time Arrival Time Running Days from Mumbai
1 2995 Bdts All Udaipur Exp 03:45 PM(Bandra Term) 08:50 PM Wed & Sun


Mumbai to Jaisalmer


S.No Train No. Train Number Departute Time Arrival Time Running Days from Mumbai
1 2995 Bdts All Udaipur Exp 03:45 PM(Bandra Term) 08:50 PM Wed & Sun


Ahmedabad to Udaipur


S.No Train No. Train Number Departute Time Arrival Time Running Days from Ahmedabad
1 0432 Mewa Fast Pass 07:35 PM 05:45 PM All Days
2 9944 Adi Udz Express 11:00 PM 07:40 AM All Days


Ahmedabad to Jodhpur


S.No Train No. Train Number Departute Time Arrival Time Running Days from Ahmedabad
1 0913 Bdts Jodhpur Sp 07:05 AM 05:35 PM Sat
2 0941 Adi Bikaner Spl 07:40 PM 04:15 PM Thu
3 1090 Pune Jodhpur Ex 08:05 AM 05:35 PM Mon
4 2480 Suryanagri Exp 09:50 PM 06:30 AM All Days
5 4708 Ranakpur Express 00:25 AM 09:40 AM All Days
6 6534 Ypr Jodhpur Exp 07:30 AM 17:00 AM Tue


Jaipur to Udaipur


S.No Train No. Train Number Departute Time Arrival Time Running Days from Jaipur
1 2965 Gwl Udz Super Exp 10:40 PM 06:10 PM All Days
2 2315 Annanya Exp 06:50 PM 03:30 PM Fri


Jaipur to Jodhpur


S.No Train No. Train Number Departute Time Arrival Time Running Days from Jaipur
1 2461 Mandor Exp 02:35 AM 08:00 AM All Days
2 2315 Marudhar Exp 11:50 AM 05:30 PM Tue, Thu & Sun
3 2465 Ranthambore Exp 17:05 AM 22:30 PM All Days
4 4059 Dli Jsm Exp 11:57 PM 05:00 AM All Days


Jaipur to Jaisalmer


S.No Train No. Train Number Departute Time Arrival Time Running Days from Jaipur
1 4059 Dli Jsm Exp 11:57 PM 11:00 AM All Days